Northern, Western, Central and Southern Europe

Operational information on the Northern, Western, Central and Southern Europe subregion is presented below. A summary of this can also be downloaded in PDF format. This subregion covers the following countries:
 

| Andorra | Austria | Belgium | Bulgaria | Croatia | Cyprus | Czech Republic | Denmark | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Holy See (the) | Hungary | Iceland| Ireland | Italy | Latvia | Liechtenstein | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco |Netherlands (the) | Norway |Poland | Republic of Moldova (the) Portugal | Romania |San Marino | Slovakia | Slovenia | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the) |

Subregion: Northern, Western, Central and Southern Europe

{"longitude":9.6563,"latitude":49.3824,"zoom_level":4,"iso_codes":"'AUT','BEL','BGR','CHE','CYP','CZE','DEU','DNK','ESP','EST','FIN','FRA','GBR','GRC','HUN','IRL','ISL','ITA','LIE','LTU','LUX','LVA','MCO','MLT','NLD','NOR','POL','PRT','ROU','SVK','SVN','SWE'"}

By clicking on the icons on the map, additional information is displayed.
The boundaries and names shown and the designations used on this map do not imply official endorsement or acceptance by the United Nations.

 


CHOOSE A YEAR
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019
  • 2020
  • 2021

Budgets and Expenditure in Subregion Northern, Western, Central and Southern Europe

< Back
2019 {"categories":[2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021],"budget":[386.522619389,336.889691428,344.72385762,352.72934304399996,352.34381684999994,282.30223495999996],"expenditure":[240.00866919999999,274.12353993,300.51151883,313.493768,null,null]} {"categories":[2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021],"p1":[382.144094999,333.136415548,341.52840399,349.53334685399994,349.5822654,279.63035107],"p2":[3.39118021,2.97903254,3.0328002599999997,2.94007163,2.52469133,2.43502377],"p3":[0.98734418,0.77424334,0.16265337,0.25592456,0.23686012,0.23686012],"p4":[null,null,null,null,null,null]} {"categories":[2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021],"p1":[236.40963004,270.97183222,298.06604339999996,311.26952407,null,null],"p2":[2.63812679,2.47224807,2.3235376000000003,2.01793097,null,null],"p3":[0.96091237,0.67945964,0.12193783,0.20631296,null,null],"p4":[null,null,null,null,null,null]}
Loading ...

People of Concern - 2021 [projected]

[["Refugees",3206241],["Asylum-seekers",692231],["Stateless",375424],["Others of concern",3000]]
Loading ...

not configured yet

not configured yet

2021 Budget for Northern, Western, Central and Southern Europe | USD

Operation Pillar 1
Refugee programme
Pillar 2
Stateless programme
Pillar 3
Reintegration projects
Pillar 4
IDP projects
Total
Belgium Multi-Country Office 12,113,085391,9830012,505,068
Cyprus 2,883,0664,000002,887,066
France 3,487,351226,991003,714,342
Germany 2,117,54038,265002,155,805
Greece 214,714,26475,00000214,789,264
Hungary Regional Office 12,387,893420,247236,860013,045,000
Italy Multi-Country Office 17,987,160189,3160018,176,476
Malta 1,314,0825,000001,319,082
Spain Multi-Country Office 5,557,39331,220005,588,613
Sweden Multi-Country Office 4,678,745650,000005,328,745
United Kingdom 2,389,773403,002002,792,775
Total 279,630,3512,435,024236,8600282,302,235

2021 Voluntary Contributions to Northern, Western, Central and Southern Europe | USD

Earmarking / Donor Pillar 1
Refugee programme
All
pillars
Total
Belgium Multi-Country Office
European Union 51,2770 51,277
Belgium Multi-Country Office subtotal 51,2770 51,277
Greece
Afghanistan 704,2250 704,225
Austria 01,173,709 1,173,709
Education Cannot Wait 117,4260 117,426
European Union 65,733,7780 65,733,778
Norway 37,2330 37,233
Private donors in Sweden 013,572 13,572
Private donors in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 0176,263 176,263
Greece subtotal 66,592,6621,363,544 67,956,205
United Kingdom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 241,4880 241,488
United Kingdom subtotal 241,4880 241,488
Total 66,885,4271,363,544 68,248,971
Note:
Latest contributions
  • 31-DEC-2020
    Canada

    private donors

    $375,385
  • Kenya

    private donors

    $57,742
  • Switzerland

    private donors

    $256,072
  • Spain
    $389,372
  • Greece

    private donors

    $50,315
  • Philippines
    $100,000
  • Italy

    private donors

    $63,281
  • Spain

    private donors

    $13,190,185
  • 30-DEC-2020
    Malaysia

    private donors

    $303,038
  • Greece

    private donors

    $107,219
  • Netherlands

    private donors

    $431,558
  • Sweden

    private donors

    $4,401,924
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

    private donors

    $968,523
  • Mexico

    private donors

    $86,167
  • Thailand

    private donors

    $529,395
  • Philippines

    private donors

    $201,488
  • France

    private donors

    $338,279
  • United Arab Emirates

    private donors

    $127,170
  • Singapore

    private donors

    $53,894
  • China

    private donors

    $907,847