South East Asia

Operational information on the South-East Asia subregion is presented below. A summary of this can also be downloaded in PDF format. This subregion covers the following countries:
 

| Bangladesh | Brunei Darussalam | Cambodia | Indonesia |Lao People’s Democratic Republic | Malaysia | Mongolia | Myanmar | Philippines | Singapore | Thailand | Timor-Leste | Viet Nam |

Subregion: South East Asia

{"longitude":107.1328,"latitude":11.8674,"zoom_level":4,"iso_codes":"'BGD','BRN','IDN','KHM','LAO','MMR','MYS','PHL','SGP','THA','TLS','VNM'"}

By clicking on the icons on the map, additional information is displayed.


CHOOSE A YEAR
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019

Budgets and Expenditure in Subregion South East Asia

< Back
2017 {"categories":[2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019],"budget":[159.04005036,169.348267493,139.741598142,186.14113247,326.58805622,403.68635415],"expenditure":[70.15169772,59.54246395,56.2090856,99.25054657,null,null]} {"categories":[2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019],"p1":[84.64840292,114.014204274,104.8296167,149.94478163,280.22573367,365.61626266],"p2":[16.99425914,20.40722544,7.317298551,10.91760179,27.80146192,25.68179083],"p3":[null,null,null,null,null,null],"p4":[57.3973883,34.926837779,27.594682891,25.27874905,18.56086063,12.38830066]} {"categories":[2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019],"p1":[38.35734844,43.66420899,39.16382945,81.69782382,null,null],"p2":[7.95518218,6.57623988,5.09494777,5.55401014,null,null],"p3":[null,null,null,null,null,null],"p4":[23.8391671,9.30201508,11.95030838,11.99871261,null,null]}
Loading ...

People of Concern - 2019 [projected]

[["Refugees",1102441],["Asylum-seekers",55658],["IDPs",515943],["Returned IDPs",332483],["Returned refugees",18050],["Stateless",1135808],["Others of concern",80120]]
Loading ...

not configured yet

not configured yet

2019 Budget for South East Asia | USD

Operation Pillar 1
Refugee programme
Pillar 2
Stateless programme
Pillar 3
Reintegration projects
Pillar 4
IDP projects
Total
Bangladesh 307,553,397000307,553,397
Indonesia 7,864,301365,047008,229,348
Malaysia 17,088,602860,5940017,949,196
Myanmar 6,973,42122,230,16209,520,41738,724,000
Philippines 397,796392,33802,867,8833,658,017
Thailand 18,669,082920,5040019,589,586
Thailand Regional Office 7,069,664913,146007,982,810
Total 365,616,26325,681,791012,388,301403,686,354

2019 Voluntary Contributions to South East Asia | USD

Earmarking / Donor Pillar 1
Refugee programme
Pillar 2
Stateless programme
Pillar 4
IDP projects
All
pillars
Total
South East Asia overall
United States of America 0001,250,000 1,250,000
South East Asia overall subtotal 0001,250,000 1,250,000
Bangladesh
Australia 00010,989,011 10,989,011
Education Cannot Wait 1,639,226000 1,639,226
European Union 2,837,620000 2,837,620
Japan 220,783005,446,428 5,667,211
Private donors in Australia 33,616000 33,616
Private donors in China 28,9960099,955 128,952
Private donors in Denmark 1,090000 1,090
Private donors in Egypt 1,455000 1,455
Private donors in India 299000 299
Private donors in Italy 126000 126
Private donors in Kenya 18000 18
Private donors in Kuwait 154,757000 154,757
Private donors in Lebanon 8,409000 8,409
Private donors in Oman 1,171000 1,171
Private donors in Saudi Arabia 8,041000 8,041
Private donors in Singapore 1,986000 1,986
Private donors in Sweden 1,217000 1,217
Private donors in Switzerland 11,704000 11,704
Private donors in Thailand 12,614000 12,614
Private donors in the United Arab Emirates 10,363000 10,363
Private donors in the United States of America 1,390,401000 1,390,401
Republic of Korea 200,000000 200,000
Saudi Arabia 1,155,671000 1,155,671
Sweden 000879,991 879,991
UNOPS 345,131000 345,131
United States of America 31,000,000000 31,000,000
Bangladesh subtotal 39,064,6960017,415,386 56,480,081
Indonesia
European Union 17,261000 17,261
Private donors in Australia 00014,380 14,380
Private donors in Canada 000489 489
Private donors in China 0007,081 7,081
Private donors in France 0004,870 4,870
Private donors in Italy 0001,487 1,487
Private donors in Japan 000954 954
Private donors in Kuwait 00048 48
Private donors in Lebanon 000275 275
Private donors in Saudi Arabia 000460 460
Private donors in Sweden 00047 47
Private donors in Switzerland 00010 10
Private donors in Thailand 0001,494 1,494
Private donors in the Netherlands 000255 255
Private donors in the Republic of Korea 0008,751 8,751
Private donors in the United Arab Emirates 0006,509 6,509
Private donors in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 0002,013 2,013
Spain 1,564000 1,564
Indonesia subtotal 18,8250049,124 67,949
Malaysia
European Union 19,795000 19,795
UNAIDS 50,000000 50,000
United States of America 160,500000 160,500
Malaysia subtotal 230,295000 230,295
Myanmar
Italy 01,201,92300 1,201,923
Japan 05,474,45300 5,474,453
Myanmar subtotal 06,676,37600 6,676,376
Philippines
Private donors in Philippines 0070,6200 70,620
Philippines subtotal 0070,6200 70,620
Thailand
Private donors in Thailand 763,409000 763,409
Thailand subtotal 763,409000 763,409
Thailand Regional Office
Germany 080,00000 80,000
Thailand Regional Office subtotal 080,00000 80,000
Total 40,077,2256,756,37670,62018,714,510 65,618,730
Note: