South East Asia

Operational information on the South-East Asia subregion is presented below. A summary of this can also be downloaded in PDF format. This subregion covers the following countries:
 

| Bangladesh | Brunei Darussalam | Cambodia | Indonesia |Lao People’s Democratic Republic | Malaysia | Mongolia | Myanmar | Philippines | Singapore | Thailand | Timor-Leste | Viet Nam |

Subregion: South East Asia

{"longitude":107.1328,"latitude":11.8674,"zoom_level":4,"iso_codes":"'BGD','BRN','IDN','KHM','LAO','MMR','MYS','PHL','SGP','THA','TLS','VNM'"}

By clicking on the icons on the map, additional information is displayed.


CHOOSE A YEAR
  • 2014
  • 2015
  • 2016
  • 2017
  • 2018
  • 2019

Budgets and Expenditure in Subregion South East Asia

< Back
2017 {"categories":[2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019],"budget":[159.04005036,169.348267493,139.741598142,186.14113247,326.58805622,403.688943248],"expenditure":[70.15169772,59.54246395,56.2090856,99.25054657,null,null]} {"categories":[2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019],"p1":[84.64840292,114.014204274,104.8296167,149.94478163,280.22573367,365.616262754],"p2":[16.99425914,20.40722544,7.317298551,10.91760179,27.80146192,25.684379846],"p3":[null,null,null,null,null,null],"p4":[57.3973883,34.926837779,27.594682891,25.27874905,18.56086063,12.388300648]} {"categories":[2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019],"p1":[38.35734844,43.66420899,39.16382945,81.69782382,null,null],"p2":[7.95518218,6.57623988,5.09494777,5.55401014,null,null],"p3":[null,null,null,null,null,null],"p4":[23.8391671,9.30201508,11.95030838,11.99871261,null,null]}
Loading ...

People of Concern - 2019 [projected]

[["Refugees",1102441],["Asylum-seekers",55658],["IDPs",515943],["Returned IDPs",332483],["Returned refugees",18050],["Stateless",1135808],["Others of concern",80120]]
Loading ...

not configured yet

not configured yet

2019 Budget for South East Asia | USD

Operation Pillar 1
Refugee programme
Pillar 2
Stateless programme
Pillar 3
Reintegration projects
Pillar 4
IDP projects
Total
Bangladesh 307,553,397000307,553,397
Indonesia 7,864,301365,047008,229,348
Malaysia 17,088,602863,1830017,951,785
Myanmar 6,973,42122,230,16209,520,41738,724,000
Philippines 397,796392,33802,867,8833,658,017
Thailand 18,632,009920,5040019,552,513
Thailand Regional Office 7,106,737913,146008,019,883
Total 365,616,26325,684,380012,388,301403,688,943

2019 Voluntary Contributions to South East Asia | USD

Earmarking / Donor Pillar 1
Refugee programme
Total
Bangladesh
Education Cannot Wait 1,639,226 1,639,226
European Union 2,837,620 2,837,620
Private donors in Kuwait 150,000 150,000
Private donors in the United States of America 599,564 599,564
Republic of Korea 200,000 200,000
UNOPS 345,131 345,131
Bangladesh subtotal 5,771,541 5,771,541
Malaysia
United States of America 160,500 160,500
Malaysia subtotal 160,500 160,500
Total 5,932,041 5,932,041
Note: